The Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) and Looked After Children (LAC) programme strands have well-established board and operational governance structures.

The SLCP team leads on the day-to-day co-ordination and delivery of the programme.

LAC Board

BoroughRepresentativePosition
LambethDaniel StotenIntegrated Assistant Director, Children’s Commissioning
GreenwichDavid BorlandHead of Joint Commissioning (Children’s Services)
LewishamDavid GarlandJoint Commissioner Looked After Children
SuttonEmma CockerellHead of Commissioning, Quality & Practice
MertonElise McQueenManager
BexleyJo CrossHead of Service, LAC Teams & Permanence
SouthwarkSharafat AliHead of Children’s Joint Commissioning Team
CroydonJennifer WadeHead of Service, Commissioning and Procurement
Fiona MacKirbyService Leader Leaving Care

SEND Board

BoroughRepresentativePosition
GreenwichDiane OsbourneHead of SEND Assessment & Review
LewishamClaudia SmithSenior Education Advisor (Alternative Provision, Inclusion, SEND)
SuttonCarolyn ScottCommissioning Manager, SEND
MertonKarla FiniklinHead of SEND Integrated Service
BexleySaejal WadsworthCYP Commissioning Officer
CroydonAlison FarmerHead of Special Educational Needs 0-25
BromleyDebi ChristieHead of Service, Special Educational Needs
Richmond Jacquie RossInterim Head of Special Needs, Disabilities & Psychology
KingstonAnna ChivaHead of Achieving for Children

LAC Operational Group

BoroughRepresentativePosition
LambethRoneeta Campbell- ButlerLead Commissioner- Children’s Services
Simone RobertsTeam Manager
GreenwichYasin PatelPersonalised Commissioning Team Leader
LewishamDavid GarlandJoint Commissioning Looked After Children
SuttonNatasha MunroManager
MertonCassie PordagePlacements Manager
BexleySalwa FaridService Manager
CroydonPaul WilliamsonCategory Manager

SEND Operational Group

BoroughRepresentativePosition
GreenwichJustin BrierleySEND Team leader, Assessment & Review
LewishamCindy ChilversSEND Operations Manager
SuttonDominika MichalikSEND Team Manager
MertonSam PowellManager SENDIS (SEND Integrated Services)
BexleyCarla IbbottCase Manager
CroydonElizabeth WebsterQuality Assurance Manager
BromleyDeborah DegnanGroup Manager
RichmondSue NorgateHead of Special Needs Assessment
KingstonAnn Mason14-19 Manager

SLCP Team

Name Position
Helen Ashcroft Engagement & Implementation Manager
Elaine Smith Project Officer
Oludare Oludipe Project Officer
Sandra Asiedu Procurement Delivery Consultant
Ashleigh Searle Engagement Support Officer
Joel Samuel Engagement Support Officer
Aaron Gardner Programme Support Officer
Shanae Stewart Project Manager Apprentice